Skip to main content

Used Class A Diesel Motorhomes For Sale in Grand Rapids, MI

The class A motorhome provides you with an all-in-one RVing experience in a truly luxury-focused form. Class A motorhomes are solid and come with all of the bells and whistles to make any road trip that you have on the books into a luxury affair! You won’t believe how much versatility you will get in a class A! These beauties live up to their name as the gold-standard in the RVing industry. If this sounds like the kind of RV that you are in the market for, you can check out our complete inventory of class A motorhomes for sale in the listing below. Or, if you have any questions, you can contact us today for all of the details. No matter what kind of RV you are in the market for, you can find some amazing options at Midway RV Center, your top class A motorhome dealer in Grand Rapids, MI.

Showing 1 - 9 of 9
Favorites ()

Motor Home Class A - Diesel

  1. Stock #17302
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Previous Next
    Floorplan - 2007 Newmar Dutch Star DSDP 4325
    Stock #17302
    Grand Rapids, MI
    • 43ft long
    • 31,800 lbs
    • Sleeps 4
    • 2 slides
    • Cummins ISL 400 hp
    • Our Price: $89,990
    • List Price: $94,990
    • Discount: $5,000
    View Details »
  2. Stock #17310
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Previous Next
    Floorplan - 2017 Newmar Ventana 3709
    Stock #17310
    Grand Rapids, MI
    • 38ft long
    • 29,900 lbs
    • Sleeps 5
    • 3 slides
    • Cummins 6.7
    • 360 HP
    • Our Price: $184,990
    • List Price: $194,990
    • Discount: $10,000
    View Details »
  3. Stock #17295
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Previous Next
    Stock #17295
    Grand Rapids, MI
    • 38ft long
    • 29,000 lbs
    • Sleeps 7
    • 4 slides
    • Cummins 6.7
    • 360 HP
    • Our Price: $184,990
    • List Price: $194,990
    • Discount: $10,000
    View Details »
  4. Stock #17303
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Previous Next
    Stock #17303
    Grand Rapids, MI
    • 38ft long
    • 30,700 lbs
    • Sleeps 5
    • 3 slides
    • 6.7L Cummins
    • 360 HP
    • Our Price: $249,990
    • List Price: $269,990
    • Discount: $20,000
    View Details »
  5. Stock #17287
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Sale Pending
    Sale Pending
    Previous Next
    Stock #17287
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Sale Pending
    • 35ft long
    • 29,500 lbs
    • Sleeps 4
    • 3 slides
    • 6.7 L Cummins
    • 360 HP
    • Our Price: $264,990
    • List Price: $284,990
    • Discount: $20,000
    View Details »
    Sale Pending
  6. Stock #415964
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Previous Next
    Stock #415964
    Grand Rapids, MI
    • 44ft long
    • 36,400 lbs
    • Sleeps 7
    • 3 slides
    • 8.9L Cummins
    • 400 HP
    • Our Price: $279,990
    • List Price: $289,990
    • Discount: $10,000
    View Details »
  7. Stock #17307
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Previous Next
    Stock #17307
    Grand Rapids, MI
    • 45ft long
    • Sleeps 6
    • 4 slides
    • Cummins L9
    • 450 HP
    • Our Price: $289,990
    • List Price: $309,990
    • Discount: $20,000
    View Details »
  8. Stock #17304
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Previous Next
    Stock #17304
    Grand Rapids, MI
    • 36ft long
    • 34,350 lbs
    • Sleeps 5
    • 3 slides
    • 8.9L Cummins
    • 450 HP
    • Our Price: $334,990
    • List Price: $354,990
    • Discount: $20,000
    View Details »
  9. Stock #17282
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Previous Next
    Stock #17282
    Grand Rapids, MI
    • 36ft long
    • 33,450 lbs
    • Sleeps 4
    • 4 slides
    • 8.9L Cummins
    • 450 HP
    • Our Price: $384,990
    • List Price: $404,990
    • Discount: $20,000
    View Details »
Showing 1 - 9 of 9
Location

Enter your location to find RVs nearest you

Midway RV Center is not responsible for any misprints, typos, or errors found in our website pages. Any price listed excludes sales tax, registration tags, and delivery fees. Manufacturer pictures, specifications, and features may be used in place of actual units on our lot. Please contact us @616-384-9117 for availability as our inventory changes rapidly. All calculated payments are an estimate only and do not constitute a commitment that financing or a specific interest rate or term is available.

Manufacturer and/or stock photographs may be used and may not be representative of the particular unit being viewed. Where an image has a stock image indicator, please confirm specific unit details with your dealer representative.